Sponsors


CLUB PLAYER PROFILE

Niamh Kelly PPS Elite Star 2013

Development Officer

Sligo Fixtures and Results

Sligo Ladies Fixtures 2012

Sligo Ladies League Division 1

For 2012 Division 1 is made up of 5 Senior Teams & 3 Intermediate Teams. This year will see two Finals being played for, The Intermediate League Final (Inter League Cup) & Senior League Final (Brigid Davitt Cup)

Bottom Team in Division 1 is relegated to Division 2 for 2013, to be replaced by Division 2 League Winner.

From 2013 the Leagues will be known as Division 1 & Division 2

Following the Co Board Meeting of 29/02/2012 both Division 1 and Division 2 will be 15 a side competitions as passed at the meeting on a vote of 17 to 7.

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 08/04/12

Geevagh v St Michael's

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v St Nathy's

CT Gaels v Curry

Eoghan Rua v Tourlestrane

Round 2 15/04/12

St Michael's v CT Gaels

Curry v Geevagh

St Nathy's v Eoghan Rua

Tourlestrane v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Round 3 22/04/12

Geevagh v St Nathy's

CT Gaels v Tourlestrane

St Michael's v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Eoghan Rua v Curry

Round 4 29/04/12

St Nathy's v CT Gaels

Tourlestrane v Geevagh

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Curry

St Michael's v Eoghan Rua

Round 5 06/05/12

Curry v St Michael's

Geevagh v CT Gaels

St Nathy's v Tourlestrane

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Eoghan Rua

Round 6 13/05/12

Eoghan Rua v Geevagh

St Michael's v Tourlestrane

CT Gaels v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Curry v St Nathy's

Round 7 20/05/12

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Geevagh

St Nathy's v St Michael's

Eoghan Rua v CT Gaels

Tourlestrane v Curry

Senior Final 27/05/12 (Brigid Davitt Cup)

Top 2 Senior Teams

Intermediate Final 27/05/12 (Inter League Cup)

Top 2 Intermediate Teams

Sligo Ladies League Division 2

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 08/04/12

Shamrock Gaels v St Farnan's

Calry/St Joseph's v St Mary's

Owenmore Gaels v Ballymote

Eastern Harps a bye

Round 2 15/04/12

St Mary's v Shamrock Gaels

Ballymote v Calry/St Joseph's

Eastern Harps v Owenmore Gaels

St Farnan's a bye

Round 3 22/04/12

St Farnan's v St Mary's

Shamrock Gaels v Eastern Harps

Owenmore Gaels v Calry/St Joseph's

Ballymote a bye

Round 4 29/04/12

Eastern Harps v St Farnan's

Ballymote v Shamrock Gaels

St Mary's v Owenmore Gaels

Calry/St Joseph's a bye

Round 5 06/05/12

St Farnan's v Ballymote

Calry/St Joseph's v Shamrock Gaels

Eastern Harps v St Mary's

Owenmore Gaels a bye

Round 6 13/05/12

Shamrock Gaels v Owenmore Gaels

St Farnan's v Calry/St Joseph's

Ballymote v Eastern Harps

St Mary's a bye

Round 7 20/05/12

Owenmore Gaels v St Farnan's

St Mary's v Ballymote

Calry/St Joseph's v Eastern Harps

Shamrock Gaels a bye

Junior Final 27/05/12 (John Kilgannon Cup)

Top 2 Teams

Sligo Ladies U - 12 League Group 1

St Molaise Gaels, Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, Calry/St Joseph's, St Mary's, Coolera, Owenmore Gaels

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 06/04/12 @ 7pm

Owenmore Gaels v St Molaise Gaels

St Mary's v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Calry/St Joseph's v Coolera

Round 2 27/04/12 @ 7pm

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Owenmore Gaels

Coolera v St Mary's

St Molaise Gaels v Calry/St Joseph's

Round 3 04/05/12 @ 7pm

Calry/St Joseph's v St Mary's

Owenmore Gaels v Coolera

St Molaise Gaels v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Round 4 11/05/12 @ 7pm

Calry/St Joseph's v Owenmore Gaels

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Coolera

St Mary's v St Molaise Gaels

Round 5 18/05/12 @ 7pm

Owenmore Gaels v St Mary's

Coolera v St Molaise Gaels

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Calry/St Joseph's

PlayOffs 01/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 08/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 15/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 30/06/12

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

Sligo Ladies U - 12 League Group 2

St Farnans, St Pat's, St Michael's, Geevagh, Eastern Harps, Shamrock Gaels

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 06/04/12 @ 7pm

St Farnans v St Pat's

St Michael's v Geevagh

Shamrock Gaels v Eastern Harps

Round 2 27/04/12 @ 7pm

Geevagh v St Farnans

Eastern Harps v St Michael's

St Pat's v Shamrock Gaels

Round 3 04/05/12 @ 7pm

Shamrock Gaels v St Michael's

St Farnans v Eastern Harps

St Pat's v Geevagh

Round 4 11/05/12 @ 7pm

Shamrock Gaels v St Farnans

Geevagh v Eastern Harps

St Michael's v St Pat's

Round 5 18/05/12 @ 7pm

St Farnans v St Michael's

Eastern Harp v St Pat's

Geevagh v Shamrock Gaels

PlayOffs 01/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 08/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 15/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 30/06/12

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

Sligo Ladies U - 12 League Group 3

St Nathy's, Eoghan Rua, Curry, CT Gaels, Tourlestrane, Ballymote

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 06/04/12 @ 7pm

Tourlestrane v Curry

St Nathy's v Eoghan Rua

Ballymote v CT Gaels

Round 2 27/04/12 @ 7pm

Eoghan Rua v Tourlestrane

CT Gaels v St Nathy's

Curry v Ballymote

Round 3 04/05/12 @ 7pm

Ballymote v St Nathy's

Tourlestrane v CT Gaels

Curry v Eoghan Rua

Round 4 11/05/12 @ 7pm

Ballymote v Tourlestrane

Eoghan Rua v CT Gaels

St Nathy's v Curry

Round 5 18/05/12 @ 7pm

Tourlestrane v St Nathy's

CT Gaels v Curry

Eoghan Rua v Ballymote

PlayOffs 01/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 08/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 15/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 30/06/12

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

 

Sligo Ladies U - 14 League Group 1

Eastern Harps, St Michael's, Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, St Farnan's, Curry

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 20/04/12 @ 7pm

Eastern Harps v Curry

St Michael's v St Farnan's

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point a bye

Round 2 30/04/12 @ 7pm

Curry v St Michael's

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Eastern Harps

St Farnan's a bye

Round 3 28/05/12 @ 7pm

Eastern Harps v St Farnan's

Curry v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

St Michael's a bye

Round 4 04/06/12 @ 7pm

St Farnan's v Curry

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v St Michael's

Eastern Harps a bye

Round 5 11/06/12 @ 7pm

St Farnan's v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

St Michael's v Eastern Harps

Curry a bye

PlayOffs 14/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 18/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 25/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 04/07/12 @ 7pm

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

 

Sligo Ladies U - 14 League Group 2

St Nathy's, Coolera, St Mary's, Tourlestrane, Ballymote

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 20/04/12 @ 7pm

St Nathy's v Ballymote

St Mary's v Coolera

Tourlestrane a bye

Round 2 30/04/12 @ 7pm

Coolera v St Nathy's

Ballymote v Tourlestrane

St Mary's a bye

Round 3 28/05/12 @ 7pm

Coolera v Ballymote

Tourlestrane v St Mary's

St Nathy's a bye

Round 4 04/06/12 @ 7pm

Ballymote v St Mary's

St Nathy's v Tourlestrane

Coolera a bye

Round 5 11/06/12 @ 7pm

Tourlestrane v Coolera

St Mary's v St Nathy's

Ballymote a bye

PlayOffs 14/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 18/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 25/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 04/07/12 @ 7pm

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

 

Sligo Ladies U - 14 League Group 3

Calry/St Joseph's, Geevagh, CT Gaels, Owenmore Gaels, Eoghan Rua, St Molaise Gaels

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 20/04/12 @ 7pm

Calry/St Joseph's v Geevagh

CT Gaels v Owenmore Gaels

Eoghan Rua v St Molaise Gaels

Round 2 30/04/12 @ 7pm

Geevagh v Eoghan Rua

St Molaise Gaels v CT Gaels

Owenmore Gaels v Calry/St Joseph's

Round 3 28/05/12 @ 7pm

St Molaise Gaels v Owenmore Gaels

Geevagh v CT Gaels

Eoghan Rua v Calry/St Joseph's

Round 4 04/06/12 @ 7pm

Owenmore Gaels v Geevagh

CT Gaels v Eoghan Rua

Calry/St Joseph's v St Molaise Gaels

Round 5 11/06/12 @ 7pm

Owenmore Gaels v Eoghan Rua

Geevagh v St Molaise Gaels

Calry/St Joseph's v CT Gaels

PlayOffs 14/06/12

Top 2 teams in each Group Qualify for A Competitions

3 & 4 placed teams in each Group Qualify for B Competitions

5 & 6 Placed teams in each Group Qualify for C Competitions

Quarter Finals 18/06/12 @ 7pm

A         (i) Top Group C v Second Group B   (ii) Second Group A v Second Group C

B          (i) Third Group B v Fourth Group A            (ii) Fourth Group B v Fourth Group C

C         (i) Fifth Group A v Sixth Group C     (ii) Sixth Group A v Sixth Group B

Semi Finals 25/06/12 @ 7pm

A         Top Group A v Winner Quarter Final (i)                  Top Group B v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

B          Third Group A v Winner Quarter Final (ii)  Third Group C v Winner Quarter Final (i)

C         Fifth Group B v Winner Quarter Final (i)     Fifth Group C v Winner Quarter Final (ii)

Finals 04/07/12 @ 7pm

Winning Semi Finalists in A, B & C

 

Sligo Ladies U - 16A League

Eastern Harps, Geevagh, Eoghan Rua, St Nathy's, Curry

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 11/04/12 @ 7pm

Curry v Eastern Harps

Eoghan Rua v Geevagh

St Nathy's a bye

Round 2 18/04/12 @ 7pm

Eastern Harps v Eoghan Rua

St Nathy's v Curry

Geevagh a bye

Round 3 25/04/12@ 7pm

Curry v Geevagh

Eastern Harps v St Nathy's

Eoghan Rua a bye

Round 4 09/05/12 @ 7pm

Geevagh v Eastern Harps

St Nathy's v Eoghan Rua

Curry a bye

Round 5 16/05/12 @ 7pm

Geevagh v St Nathy's

Eoghan Rua v Curry

Eastern Harps a bye

PlayOffs 19/05/12 @ 7pm

Final 23/05/12 @ 7pm

Top 2 teams

 

Sligo Ladies U - 16B League

St Farnan's, CT Gaels, St Michael's, Tourlestrane, Ballymote, St Pat's

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 11/04/12 @ 7pm

St Farnan's v St Michael's

CT Gaels v St Pat's

Tourlestrane v Ballymote

Round 2 18/04/12 @ 7pm

St Michael's v Tourlestrane

Ballymote v CT Gaels

St Pat's v St Farnan's

Round 3 25/04/12 @ 7pm

Ballymote v St Pat's

St Michael's v CT Gaels

Tourlestrane v St Farnan's

Round 4 09/05/12 @ 7pm

St Pat's v St Michael's

CT Gaels v Tourlestrane

St Farnan's v Ballymote

Round 5 16/05/12 @ 7pm

St Pat's v Tourlestrane

St Michael's v Ballymote

St Farnan's v CT Gaels

PlayOffs 19/05/12 @ 7pm

Final 23/05/12 @ 7pm

Top 2 teams

 

Sligo Ladies U - 16C League

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, St Mary's, Owenmore Gaels, Shamrock Gaels, Calry/St Joseph's

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 11/04/12 @ 7pm

Calry/St Joseph's v Owenmore Gaels

St Mary's v Shamrock Gaels

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point a bye

Round 2 18/04/12 @ 7pm

Shamrock Gaels v Calry/St Joseph's

Owenmore Gaels v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

St Mary's a bye

Round 3 25/04/12 @ 7pm

Shamrock Gaels v Owenmore Gaels

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v St Mary's

Calry/St Joseph's a bye

Round 4 09/05/12 @ 7pm

Owenmore Gaels v St Mary's

Calry/St Joseph's v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Shamrock Gaels a bye

Round 5 16/05/12 @ 7pm

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Shamrock Gaels

St Mary's v Calry/St Joseph's

Owenmore Gaels a bye

PlayOffs 19/05/12 @ 7pm

Final 23/05/12 @ 7pm

Top 2 teams

Sligo Ladies Championship Fixtures 2012

Sligo Ladies Senior Championship

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 05/08/12

Tourlestrane v St Michael's

St Nathy's v Geevagh

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point a bye

Round 2 19/08/12

Geevagh v Tourlestrane

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v St Michael's

St Nathy's a bye

Round 3 26/08/12

St Michael's v Geevagh

St Nathy's v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Tourlestrane a bye

Round 4 02/09/12

St Michael's v St Nathy's

Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Tourlestrane

Geevagh a bye

Round 5 09/09/12

Geevagh v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Tourlestrane v St Nathy's

St Michael's a bye

Play offs 16/09/12

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs

Final 22/09/12

Top 2

 

Sligo Ladies Intermediate Championship

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 05/08/12

Curry v CT Gaels

Eoghan Rua v Eastern Harps

Round 2 26/08/12

Eastern Harps v Curry

CT Gaels v Eoghan Rua

Round 3 02/09/12

Curry v Eoghan Rua

CT Gaels v Eastern Harps

Play offs 09/09/12

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs

Final 21/09/12 or 22/09/12

Top 2

 

Sligo Ladies Junior Championship

First named team have Home advantage

Round 1 05/08/12

Calry/St Joseph's v Ballymote

Owenmore Gaels v Shamrock Gaels

St Mary's v St Farnan's

Round 2 19/08/12

Shamrock Gaels v Calry/St Joseph's

Ballymote v St Mary's

St Farnan's v Owenmore Gaels

Round 3 26/08/12

Calry/St Joseph's v Owenmore Gaels

Shamrock Gaels v St Mary's

Ballymote v St Farnan's

Round 4 02/09/12

St Farnan's v Shamrock Gaels

St Mary's v Calry/St Joseph's

Ballymote v Owenmore Gaels

Round 5 09/09/12

Shamrock Gaels v Ballymote

Owenmore Gaels v St Mary's

Calry/St Joseph's v St Farnan's

Play offs 16/09/12

Where 3 teams finish level on points at the top, first team drawn will receive a bye into Final with the remaining 2 Teams playing off for the second place. Extra Time to be Played in All Play Offs

Final 21/09/12 or 22/09/12

Top 2

 

Club fixtures in Sligo

Senior and Intermediate Championship 2008
 
Round 1 Sunday 13th July @12 noon
 Tourlestrane a Bye
Eastern Harps 1-8 Geevagh 3-9
Curry 0-5 St Nathys 5-23
 
Round 2 Sunday 20th July @ 12 noon
Tourlestrane 2-2 Eastern Harps 1-12
Geevagh v Curry (Geevagh won)
St Nathys a bye 


Round 3 Sunday 3rdAugust 2008 @ 12noon
Curry v Tourlestrane
Eastern Harps a bye
St Nathy’s v Geevagh


Round 4 Sunday 17thAugust 2008 or Sunday 24thAugust 2008 @ 12noon
Geevagh a bye
Eastern Harps v Curry
Tourlestrane v St Nathy’s


Round 5 Sunday 31stAugust 2008 @ 12noon
Geevagh v Tourlestrane
Curry a bye
St Nathy’s v Eastern Harps

Play Offs Sunday 14th September @ 12 noon
 
Senior Championship Final Saturday 20th September
St Nathy v Geevagh
 
Intermediate Championship Final Saturday 20th September
Top 2 Intermediate teams after Round Robin Series
 
Replays Senior and Intermediate Championship Finals Wednesday 25th September

Results between the Intermediate Teams is all that will count in deciding positions for Intermediate Final


Junior Championship
 
GROUP A
Round 1 Sunday 20th July 2008 @12 noon
St Farnan’s a bye
Calry/St Joseph’s 0-9 v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry 4-12
Round 2 Sunday 3rd August 2008 @12 noon
Calry/St Joseph’s a bye
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v St Farnan’s
 
Round 3 Sunday 17th August 2008 @12 noon
Calry/St Joseph’s v St Farnan’s
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry a bye
 
 
GROUP B
Round 1 Sunday 20th July @12 noon
Eoghan Rua 3-8 St Michaels 1-7
Shamrock Gaels a bye
 
Round 2 Sunday 3rd August @12 noon
Shamrock Gaels v Eoghan Rua
St Michaels a bye
 
Round 3 Sunday 17th August/28th August @ 12 noon
St Michaels v Shamrock Gaels
Eoghan Rua a bye
 
Play offs Sunday 31st August/ Sunday 7th September @12 noon
 
Junior Championship Semi Finals Sunday 14th September
Winner Group 1 v Runner up of Group 2
Winner Group 2 v Runner up of Group 1
 
 
Junior Championship Semi Final Replays Saturday 20th September
 
Junior Championship Final Sunday 5th October 2008

U – 18 A Championship
Eastern Harps, St Nathy’s, Tourlestrane, Eoghan Rua, Calry/St Joseph’s

Round 1 Sunday 27th July 2008 @ 12noon
St Nathy’s v Tourlestrane
Eoghan Rua v Eastern Harps
Calry/St Joseph’s a bye


Round 2 Tuesday 12th August 2008 @ 7pm
Tourlestrane v Calry/St Joseph’s
Eastern Harps v St Nathy’s
Eoghan Rua a bye


Round 3 Tuesday 19th August 2008 @ 7pm
Eoghan Rua v Calry/St Joseph’s
Eastern Harps v Tourlestrane
St Nathy’s bye


Round 4 Tuesday 26th August 2008 @ 7pm
St Nathy’s v Eoghan Rua
Calry/St Joseph’s v Eastern Harps
Tourlestrane a bye


Round 5 Tuesday 16th September 2008 @ 6.30pm
Tourlestrane v Eoghan Rua
Calry/St Joseph’s v St Nathy’s
Eastern Harps a bye

Play Offs Tuesday Thursday 26thSeptember 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 25thOctober 2008 

U – 18 B Championship
Curry, St Farnan’s, Owenmore Gaels, Geevagh, St Mary’s

Round 1 Sunday 27th July 2008 @ 12noon
Owenmore Gaels v Curry
St Farnan’s v St Mary’s
Geevagh a bye


Round 2 Saturday 9th August 2008 @ 5pm
St Mary’s v Owenmore Gaels


Round 2 Tuesday 12thAugust 2008 @ 7pm
Curry v Geevagh
St Farnan’s a bye


Round 3 Tuesday 19th August 2008 @ 7pm
St Farnan’s v Geevagh
Owenmore Gaels a bye


Round 3 Tuesday 16th September 2008 @ 7pm
St Mary’s v Curry


Round 4 Tuesday 26th August 2008 @ 7pm
Owenmore Gaels v St Farnan’s
Geevagh v St Mary’s
Curry a bye


Round 5 Tuesday 9th September 2008 @ 6.30pm
Curry v St Farnan’s
Geevagh v Owenmore Gaels
St Mary’s a bye

Play Offs Thursday 26th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 25th October 2008

U – 18 C Championship
Coolera, Cloonacool/Tubbercurry,Shamrock Gaels,Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Round 1 Tuesday 12th August 2008 @ 7pm
Coolera v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
Shamrock Gaels v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry


Round 2 Tuesday 19th August 2008 @ 7pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Coolera
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Shamrock Gaels


Round 3 Tuesday 26 th August 2008 @ 7pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
Shamrock Gaels v Coolera

Play Offs Tuesday 9th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Sunday 14 thSeptember 2008

 

U – 12 A Championship
St Nathy’s 
Curry  (Olivia Grady 087 6882762, Jackie Fleming 086 3126372, Mary Kilcoyne 087 7632492)
Geevagh
Eoghan Rua

Round 1 Monday 18 th August 2008 @ 7pm
Geevagh v Eoghan Rua
Curry v St Nathy’s


Round 2 Monday 25 th August 2008 @ 7pm
Eoghan Rua v Curry
St Nathy’s v Geevagh


Round 3 Monday 1st September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Curry v Geevagh
St Nathy’s v Eoghan Rua

Play Offs Monday 8th September 2008 @ 6.45pm

Final Saturday 13th September 2008

**Note: Some Round 1 and Round 2 games may be changed to Tues 19th & Tues 26th Due to National Community Games involvement

U – 12 B Championship
Eastern Harps  (Patricia McDonagh 087 2903813)
St Pat’s
Owenmore Gaels  (Annette Hodgins 086 3136578)
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry (Martin Burke 071 9185241)

Round 1 Monday 18th August 2008 @ 7pm
St Pat’s v Owenmore Gaels
Eastern Harps v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry
Round 2 Monday 25th August 2008 @ 7pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v St Pat’s
Owenmore Gaels v Eastern Harps
Round 3 Monday 1st September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Owenmore Gaels
Eastern Harps v St Pat’s

Play Offs Monday 8th September 2008 @ 6.45pm

Final Saturday 13th September 2008


**Note: Some Round 1 and Round 2 games may be changed to Tues 19th & Tues 26th Due to National Community Games involvement


U – 12 C Championship
Calry/St Joseph’s, St Farnan’s, Coolera, St Michael’s

Round 1 Monday 18th August 2008 @ 7pm
St Farnan’s v Calry/St Joesph’s
St Michael’s v Coolera


Round 2 Monday 25th August 2008 @ 7pm
Calry/St Joseph’s v St Michael’s
Coolera v St Farnan’s


Round 3 Monday 1stSeptember 2008 @ 6.45pm
St Farnan’s v St Michael’s
Coolera v Calry/St Joseph’s

Play Offs Monday 8th September 2008 @ 6.45pm

Final Saturday 13th September 2008


**Note: Some Round 1 and Round 2 games may be changed to Tues 19th & Tues 26th Due to National Community Games involvement

 

 

U – 12 D Championship
Ballymote (Pat McGrath 087 2058781, Amanda Hannon 087 6711002)
St John’s,Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, Tourlestrane   

Round 1 Monday 18th August 2008 @ 7pm
Ballymote v Tourlestrane
St John’s v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point


Round 2 Monday 25th August 2008 @ 7pm
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Ballymote
Tourlestrane v St John’s


Round 3 Monday 1st September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Tourlestrane
Ballymote v St John’s

Play Offs Monday 8th September 2008 @ 6.45pm

Final Saturday 13th September 2008


**Note: Some Round 1 and Round 2 games may be changed to Tues 19th & Tues 26th Due to National Community Games involvement


U – 14 A Championship
Eastern Harps, St Mary’s, Cloonacool/Tubbercurry, Curry, Owenmore Gaels

Round 1 Friday 29th August 2008 @ 6.45pm
Curry v St Mary’s
Eastern Harps v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry
Owenmore Gaels a bye
Round 2 Friday 5th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
St Mary’s v Owenmore Gaels
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Curry
Eastern Harps a bye
Round 3 Friday 12th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Curry v Eastern Harps
Owenmore Gaels v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry
St Mary’s a bye
Round 4 Friday 19th September 2008 @ 6.30pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v St Mary’s
Eastern Harps v Owenmore Gaels
Curry a bye
Round 5 Friday 26th September 2008 @ 6.30pm
Owenmore Gaels v Curry
St Mary’s v Eastern Harps
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry a bye

Play Offs Friday 3rd October 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 11th October 2008


U – 14 B Championship
Geevagh, Tourlestrane, Eoghan Rua, St Michael’s

Round 1 Friday 29th August 2008 @ 6.45pm
Geevagh v Tourlestrane
St Michael’s v Eoghan Rua


Round 2 Friday 5th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Tourlestrane v St Michael’s
Eoghan Rua v Geevagh


Round 3 Friday 12th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Tourlestrane v Eoghan Rua
Geevagh v St Michael’s

Play Offs Friday 19th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Sunday 5th October 2008
Curtain Raiser to Junior Championship Final


U – 14 C Championship
Group 1
St Nathy’s, Shamrock Gaels, St John’s, Drumcliffe/Rosses Point

Round 1 Friday 29th August 2008 @ 6.45pm
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v St John’s
St Nathy’s v Shamrock Gaels


Round 2 Friday 5th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
St John’s v St Nathy’s
Shamrock Gaels v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point


Round 3 Friday 12th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
St Nathy’s v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
Shamrock Gaels v St John’s

Play Offs Friday 19th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Group 2
Calry/St Joseph’s, St Farnan’s, Ballymote, Coolera

Round 1 Friday 29th August 2008 @ 6.45pm
Coolera v Ballymote
Calry/St Joseph’s v St Farnan’s


Round 2 Friday 5th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Ballymote v Calry/St Joseph’s
St Farnan’s v Coolera


Round 3 Friday 12th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Ballymote v St Farnan’s
Coolera v Calry/St Joseph’s

Play Offs Friday 19th September 2008 @ 6.30pm


Semi Finals Friday 26th September 2008 @ 6.30pm
First Group 1 v Second Group 2
First Group 2 v Second Group 1

Final Saturday 11th October 2008


U – 16 A Championship
Eastern Harps, St Mary’s, St Farnan’s, Eoghan Rua, Calry/St Joseph’s

Round 1 Friday 15th August 2008 @ 7pm
St Farnan’s v St Mary’s
Eastern Harps v Eoghan Rua
Calry/St Joseph’s a bye


Round 2 Friday 22nd August 2008 @ 7pm
St Mary’s v Calry/St Joseph’s
Eoghan Rua v St Farnan’s
Eastern Harps a bye


Round 3 Tuesday 2nd September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Eastern Harps v Calry/St Joseph’s
Eoghan Rua v St Mary’s
St Farnan’s a bye


Round 4 Saturday 6th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
St Farnan’s v Eastern Harps
Calry/St Joseph’s v Eoghan Rua
St Mary’s a bye


Round 5 Tuesday 23rd September 2008 @ 6.30pm
St Mary’s v Eastern Harps
Calry/St Joseph’s v St Farnan’s
Eoghan Rua a bye

Play Offs Tuesday 30th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 18th October 2008


U – 16 B Championship
Tourlestrane, Drumcliffe/Rosses Point, Cloonacool/Tubbercurry, Curry Owenmore Gaels, Ballymote

Round 1 Friday 15th August 2008 @ 7pm
Curry v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry
Tourlestrane v Ballymote
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Owenmore Gaels


Round 2 Friday 22nd August 2008 @ 7pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
Ballymote v Curry
Owenmore Gaels v Tourlestrane


Round 3 Tuesday 2nd September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Tourlestrane v Drumcliffe/Rosses Point
Ballymote v Cloonacool/Tubbercurry
Curry v Owenmore Gaels


Round 4 Saturday 6th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Curry v Tourlestrane
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Ballymote
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Owenmore Gaels


Round 5 Tuesday 23rd September 2008 @ 6.30pm
Cloonacool/Tubbercurry v Tourlestrane
Drumcliffe/Rosses Point v Curry
Owenmore Gaels v Ballymote

Play Offs Tuesday 30th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 18th October 2008

U – 16 C Championship
Geevagh, St Nathy’s, Coolera, St John’s, St Pat’s, St Michael’s

Round 1 Friday 15th August 2008 @ 7pm
Geevagh v St Michael’s
St John’s v St Pat’s
St Nathy’s v Coolera


Round 2 Friday 22nd August 2008 @ 7pm
St Michael’s v St Nathy’s
St Pat’s v Geevagh
Coolera v St John’s


Round 3 Tuesday 2nd September 2008 @ 6.45pm
St John’s v St Nathy’s
St Pat’s v St Michael’s
Geevagh v Coolera


Round 4 Saturday 6th September 2008 @ 6.45pm
Geevagh v St John’s
St Nathy’s v St Pat’s
St Michael’s v Coolera


Round 5 Tuesday 23rd September 2008 @ 6.30pm
St Michael’s v St John’s
St Nathy’s v Geevagh
Coolera v St Pat’s

Play Offs Tuesday 30th September 2008 @ 6.30pm

Final Saturday 18th October 2008



Upcoming Events

NOTICE BOARD